Our Awards

Recognised for bringing success not only to ourselves, but to our clients as well.
business coach london coach of the year

Coach of the Year Awards

Every year since 2009, Shweta has picked up a Coach of the Year award.

bfa HSBC Franchisee of the Year 2013 – Judges Award

bfa HSBC Franchisee of the Year Judges Award

A completely independent body recognising our significant achievements in the UK.

Special Recognition Award from APCTC

Association Award for Services to Coaching

Awarded from the Coaching Association, won from hundreds of coaches worldwide.

 

2 x International Stevie® Award Winner

2 x International Stevie® Award Winner

Bronze & Silver awards from this internationally acclaimed body delivered Oscar-style in New York City.

The growing list of our clients’ achievements:

  1. Europe, Middle East and Africa (EMEA) Best Overall Company (Winner, 2018) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  2. EMEA CEO of the Year (Winner, 2018) – Abhishek Sachdev at Vedanta Hedging
  3. EMEA Best Service-Based Business (Winner, 2018) – Bok Construction
  4. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Winner, 2018) – Watts Roofing
  5. EMEA Best Marketing Campaign (Winner, 2018) – Studio Noel
  6. EMEA Best Overall Company (Winner, 2017) – Taylor Howes Designs
  7. EMEA CEO of the Year (Winner, 2017) – Laura & Chris Frost of Aspect Flooring
  8. EMEA Best Retailer (Winner, 2017) – Victoria Knight
  9. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Winner, 2017) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  10. EMEA CEO of The Year (Winner, 2016) – Karen Howes of Taylor Howes Designs
  11. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  12. EMEA CEO of the Year (Winner, 2015) – GMI
  13. EMEA Most Community Impact (Winner, 2015) – Jobwise Training
  14. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Winner, 2015) – JJ Roofing Supplies Ltd
  15. EMEA Best Community Impact (Winner, 2014) – Angel HR
  16. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Winner, 2014) – Touch, Type, Read & Spell
  17. London Business of the Year (Winner, 2013) – Progressive Supplies
  18. London Best Services Business (Winner, 2013) – Angel HR
  19. Berlin International Film Festival (Winner, Crystal Bear) – Irresistible Films
  20. Gold Award for Customer Services Company (Winner, 2013) – GreenZone
  21. UK Entrepreneur of the Year (Winner – 2012 & 2013) – Swan Staff Recruitment Ltd
  22. EMEA Best Retail Business of the Year (Winner, 2013) – Drumshack
  23. EMEA Best Wholesale Business of the Year (Winner, 2013) – Furniture Concepts
  24. EMEA Fastest Growing Business of the year (Winner, 2013) – Renault Autopoint
  25. UK Business of the Year (Winner, 2012) – Circle Podiatry Practice
  26. UK Marketing Business of the Year (Winner, 2012) – Circle Podiatry Practice
  27. UK Business Financials of the Year (Winner, 2011) – JJ Roofing Supplies Ltd
  28. UK Business of the Year (Winner, 2009) – Elizabeth Marsh Floral Design
  29. UK Entrepreneur of the Year (Winner, 2009) – Elizabeth Marsh Floral Design

Silver Awards (1 of 5):

  1. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2018) – MGLW
  2. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2018) – Nalla Design
  3. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – James Hill at Mint
  4. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – Vicki Young at Nalla Design
  5. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – Balinder Kaur at Victoria Knight
  6. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – James Hill at Mint
  7. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – Adam Croxen at Future Platforms
  8. EMEA Engage & Grow Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2018) – JJ Roofing
  9. EMEA Fastest Growing (Silver Winner, 2018) – BOK Construction
  10. EMEA Best Retailer (Silver Winner, 2018) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  11. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2018) – Future Platforms
  12. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2018) – Karsons Consulting
  13. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2018) – Fiesta Crafts
  14. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2018) – CTO Lighting
  15. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2018) – Simon & Simon International
  16. EMEA Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2018) – JJ Roofing
  17. EMEA Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2018) – MGLW
  18. EMEA Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2018) – Fiesta Crafts
  19. EMEA Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2018) – CTO Lighting
  20. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2018) – Future Platforms
  21. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2018) – JJ Roofing
  22. EMEA Marketing Campaign (Silver Winner, 2018) – Illustrated News London
  23. EMEA Marketing Campaign (Silver Winner, 2018) – MGLW
  24. EMEA Best Customer Service (Silver Winner, 2018) – Victoria Knight
  25. EMEA Best Service-Based Business (Silver Winner, 2018) – IFF Research
  26. EMEA Best Service-Based Business (Silver Winner, 2018) – Illustrated News London
  27. EMEA Best Service-Based Business (Silver Winner, 2018) – Victoria Knight
  28. EMEA Best Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2018) – Avidity Linx
  29. EMEA Best Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2018) – Aspect Flooring
  30. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – Aspect Flooring
  31. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – Fiesta Crafts
  32. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – JJ Roofing
  33. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – Victoria Knight
  34. EMEA Best Company Culture (Silver Winner, 2017) – Bodies Under Construction
  35. EMEA Best Service Based (Silver Winner, 2017) – Aspect Flooring
  36. EMEA Best Service Based (Silver Winner, 2017) – Future Platforms
  37. EMEA Best Marketing Campaign (Silver Winner, 2017) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  38. EMEA Best Marketing Campaign (Silver Winner, 2017) – Victoria Knight
  39. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2017) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  40. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2017) – GMI
  41. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2017) – Fiesta Crafts
  42. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2017) – JobyCo
  43. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – Fiesta Crafts
  44. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2017) – JJ Roofing
  45. EMEA Best Retailer (Silver Winner, 2017) – Mint
  46. EMEA Fastest Growing (Silver Winner, 2017) – Aspect Flooring
  47. EMEA Fastest Growing (Silver Winner, 2017) – Nalla Design
  48. EMEA Fastest Growing (Silver Winner, 2017) – Vedanta Hedging
  49. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Karen Howes of Taylor Howes Designs
  50. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Adam Croxen of Future Platforms
  51. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Charlie Reynolds of Evergreen Christmas Trees
  52. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Amanda Hamilton of Drink Me Chai
  53. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2017) – Karen Howes of Taylor Howes Designs
  54. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – James Hill of Mint
  55. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2016) – Evergreen Christmas Trees
  56. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2016) – Wonderbuilds
  57. EMEA Best Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  58. EMEA Best Company Culture (Silver Winner, 2016) – Taylor Howes Designs
  59. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  60. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2016) – Taylor Howes Designs
  61. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  62. EMEA Best Retailer (Silver Winner, 2016) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  63. EMEA Entrepreneur of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – Karen Howes of Taylor Howes Designs
  64. EMEA Best Import/Export (Silver Winner, 2016) – Wonderbuilds
  65. EMEA Best Manufacturer/Wholesaler (Silver Winner, 2016) – Wonderbuilds
  66. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – Dina Vaisman & Mike Iruchenko of Wonderbuilds
  67. EMEA Female Entrepreneur of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – Balinder Kaur of Victoria Knight
  68. EMEA CEO of The Year (Silver Winner, 2016) – Adam Croxen of Future Platforms
  69. EMEA Best Service Based (Silver Winner, 2016) – Taylor Howes Designs
  70. EMEA Best Service Based (Silver Winner, 2016) – Future Platforms
  71. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2016) – Future Platforms Ltd
  72. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2015) – JJ Roofing
  73. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2015) – Jobwise Training
  74. EMEA Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2015) – Taylor Howes
  75. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2015) – Brownings Garage
  76. EMEA Most Innovative Company (Silver Winner, 2015) – JJ Roofing Supplies
  77. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2015) – JJ Roofing Supplies Ltd
  78. EMEA Best Company Culture (Silver Winner, 2015) – Jobwise Training
  79. EMEA Best Service Based Company (Silver Winner, 2015) – Taylor Howes
  80. EMEA Best Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2014) – JJ Roofing Ltd
  81. EMEA Best Team Culture (Silver Winner, 2014) – Cameron James Partnership
  82. EMEA Best Marketing (Silver Winner, 2014) – Drumshack, Angel HR, and Irresistible
  83. EMEA Best Innovation (Silver Winner, 2014) – Irresistible
  84. EMEA Best E-Commerce (Silver Winner, 2014) – Drumshack
  85. EMEA Best Manufacture (Silver Winner, 2014) – Bonair
  86. EMEA Best Retail (Silver Winner, 2014) – Drumshack
  87. EMEA Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Silver Winner, 2014) – Touch, Type, Read & Spell
  88. EMEA CEO of the Year (Silver Winner, 2014) – Angel HR
  89. UK Business Financials of the Year (Silver Winner, 2013) – BonAir
  90. UK Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2013) – JJ Roofing Ltd
  91. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2013) – Swanstaff Recruitment
  92. EMEA Best Overall Company (Silver Winner, 2013) – Progressive Supplies
  93. EMEA Best Turnaround Company (Silver Winner, 2013) – GK Locksmiths
  94. EMEA Best Turnaround Company (Silver Winner, 2013) – Granite and Marble International
  95. UK Marketing Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2013) – Drumshack
  96. EMEA Most Community Impact (Silver Winner, 2013) – Angel Human Resources
  97. South London Awards UK Best Business for Customer Service (Silver Winner, 2009 – 2012) – Circle Podiatry
  98. UK Business Team of the Year (Silver Winner, 2012) – GK Locksmiths Ltd
  99. UK Business Financials of the Year (Silver Winner, 2012) – Hambro Roofing Ltd
  100. UK Business Financials of the Year (Silver Winner, 2012) – JJ Roofing Supplies Ltd
  101. UK Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2011) – JJ Roofing Ltd
  102. UK Business Innovations Award (Silver Winner, 2011) – Elizabeth Marsh Floral Design
  103. South London Awards UK Best Business for Growth Strategy (Silver Winner, 2010) – Circle Podiatry
  104. UK Marketing Business of the Year (Silver Winner, 2009)- HD Construction

…which has led to our own significant accolades:

  1. Europe, Middle East & Africa (EMEA) Coach of the Year (Winner, 2018)
  2. EMEA Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2018)
  3. ActionMAN Award for Abundance (Winner, 2018)
  4. UK Coach of the Year (Winner 2018)
  5. Global Coach of the Year (Winner, 2017)
  6. Multi-Millionaire Coach Award (Winner, 2017)
  7. GrowthCLUB Award (Winner, 2017)
  8. bfa Franchisee of the Year (Finalist, 2017)
  9. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2017)
  10. EMEA Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2017)
  11. UK Coach of the Year (Winner, 2017)
  12. International Silver Stevie® Award for Entrepreneur of the Year (Winner, 2016)
  13. International Bronze Stevie® Award for Coach of the Year (Winner, 2016)
  14. UK Coach of the Year (Winner, 2016)
  15. EMEA Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2016)
  16. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2015)
  17. UK Coach of the Year (Winner, 2015)
  18. Global Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2015)
  19. Millionaire Coach Award (Winner, 2015)
  20. Coaching Association (APCTC) Judges Award In Recognition of Coaching Services (2015)
  21. bfa Franchisee of the Year Judges Award (Winner, 2013)
  22. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2015)
  23. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2014)
  24. Global Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2014)
  25. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2013)
  26. ActionCOACH Diamond Level of Excellence in Business Coaching (2013) (and the only one in Europe, the only woman in the world)
  27. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2012)
  28. Global Best Client Results of the Year (Winner, 2012)
  29. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2011)
  30. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2010)
  31. London Coach of the Year (Winner, 2009)
  32. Lambeth Best Small Business (Finalist, 2011)
  33. Lambeth Best Woman in Business (Commended, 2011)
  34. World’s Fastest Growing Coaching Business (Winner, 2010)
  35. Enterprise Coach of the Year (Winner Gold Award, SFEDI, 2010)
  36. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2010)
  37. EMEA SalesCOACH of the Year (Winner, 2010)
  38. EMEA Coach of the Year (Winner, 2009)
  39. EMEA SalesCOACH of the Year (Winner, 2009)

Call Us